D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
1. Full house>>> the classssssic and my favorite, no series CANT top this one..
2.Sorry I love you. aka. MISA.. ahhh get your tissues ready, because this one is very sad, and very original.. I Loved it from the 1st to the last episode..
3.My girl... very funny, reminds me of full house
4.Delightful girl... also funny, and getting better towards the end..
2.Sorry I love you. aka. MISA.. ahhh get your tissues ready, because this one is very sad, and very original.. I Loved it from the 1st to the last episode..
3.My girl... very funny, reminds me of full house
4.Delightful girl... also funny, and getting better towards the end..
Last edited by guccijana on Apr 6th, '06, 15:48, edited 2 times in total.
(1) Full House: definately. simply love the time they spend together at "Full House". just simple everyday life that are so enjoyable. never take life for granted. cherish it:)
(2) Stairway to Heaven: this is like a combination of many korean dramas, with classic plot. but it was done very well, a wonderful-sad love story.
(3) My Girl: lee da hee is a terrific actress. the story has typical plot, but it is very entertaining and funny.
(4) All About Eve: i really couldn't leave this one out. simply love this drama. jang dong gun and chea rim love both of them in this drama.
(2) Stairway to Heaven: this is like a combination of many korean dramas, with classic plot. but it was done very well, a wonderful-sad love story.
(3) My Girl: lee da hee is a terrific actress. the story has typical plot, but it is very entertaining and funny.
(4) All About Eve: i really couldn't leave this one out. simply love this drama. jang dong gun and chea rim love both of them in this drama.
-
- Posts: 530
- Joined: Dec 15th, '04, 16:52
-
- Posts: 13
- Joined: Jan 23rd, '06, 19:40
This is hard, because I like a lot of dramas. But if I had to rank my favorite kdramas as of today it would be:
1.)My Girl: Lee Da Hae was just so great and versatile.
Lee Jun Ki is so cute too!
2.)Full House
3.)Goong
4.) Sweet 18, and Delightful Girl
As you can tell, I like romantic comedies. Heheh.
1.)My Girl: Lee Da Hae was just so great and versatile.
Lee Jun Ki is so cute too!
2.)Full House
3.)Goong
4.) Sweet 18, and Delightful Girl
As you can tell, I like romantic comedies. Heheh.
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Sep 10th, '05, 07:50
- Location: Germany
OHH my most recent drama that I really really liked (after full house) and that stole my heart (even though i dont like mystery dramas, and prefer comedy) was " the 9 tailed fox".. its such a good drama.. i was skeptic and didnt really want to watch it, but i gave it a try anyway, and just after the 1st ep. i got hoocked...
anyway im sure everyone watched full house(my fav), sorry i love you (a must see masterpiece), my girl(very funny), delightful gir (kickes butt).... if you did make sure you ALSO watch this one.. its reallly intersing!!! A MUST SEEE
1.The Nine tailed Fox aka. Forbidden Love
anyway im sure everyone watched full house(my fav), sorry i love you (a must see masterpiece), my girl(very funny), delightful gir (kickes butt).... if you did make sure you ALSO watch this one.. its reallly intersing!!! A MUST SEEE
1.The Nine tailed Fox aka. Forbidden Love
- Attachments
-
- gh-kiss.gif (60.63 KiB) Viewed 4664 times
Last edited by guccijana on Apr 6th, '06, 15:52, edited 2 times in total.
This is thrilling!
1. Fullhouse - a real life situation, I just love seeing them develope love from scratch.
2. Jewel in the Palace - Very informative, food, medicine, health, government, etc. I just love it.
3. Autum Fairy Tale - It made me cry. It shows real life situations, family, sickness, death, and how people are helpless in times of sickness and death. I feel very saddened
4. Love letter
5. Summer Scent
6. Attic cat
7. Sweet 18
8. My Kim Sam Soon
9. Winter Sonata
10. All about eve
11. Guardian Angel
12. Hotellier
13. Sad Love Song
14. Sassy Girl Chungyang
15. Bright Girl
1. Fullhouse - a real life situation, I just love seeing them develope love from scratch.
2. Jewel in the Palace - Very informative, food, medicine, health, government, etc. I just love it.
3. Autum Fairy Tale - It made me cry. It shows real life situations, family, sickness, death, and how people are helpless in times of sickness and death. I feel very saddened
4. Love letter
5. Summer Scent
6. Attic cat
7. Sweet 18
8. My Kim Sam Soon
9. Winter Sonata
10. All about eve
11. Guardian Angel
12. Hotellier
13. Sad Love Song
14. Sassy Girl Chungyang
15. Bright Girl
-
- Posts: 93
- Joined: Mar 19th, '06, 03:39
- Location: Chicago, Illinois
Re: Top 30 Korean Dramas
GOONG! definetly goong.. omgosh i have never seen a drama like this that pulls me in so deeply into the scenario.. the cast is perfect and because goong is longer than most mini series kdramas, when something really awesome happens to the main characters.. it's like so deep x]
it also helps that joo ji hoon is in it!
it also helps that joo ji hoon is in it!
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Apr 1st, '06, 07:16
1. Full House
2. My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
3. Last Dance is with Me
4. I'm Sorry I Love You
5. Sweet 18
6. Autumn Tale
7. Wonderful Life
8. I Love Patzzi
9. Successful Story of a Bright Girl
10. My Girl
11. Muon Tinh Juliet (Don't know English Title, but something about Juliet w/ that guy in Sassy Girl & My
Girl and I)
2. My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
3. Last Dance is with Me
4. I'm Sorry I Love You
5. Sweet 18
6. Autumn Tale
7. Wonderful Life
8. I Love Patzzi
9. Successful Story of a Bright Girl
10. My Girl
11. Muon Tinh Juliet (Don't know English Title, but something about Juliet w/ that guy in Sassy Girl & My
Girl and I)
I know!! So many great kdramas.
My list would probally look something like:
1. Full House
2. Last Dance is With Me
3. Im Sorry I Love You
4. Autumn Tale
5. Goong
6. Lets go to School Sang doo
7. What Happened In Bali
8. Nine-tailed Fox
9. My Girl
10. Phoenix
Very hard to decide being that I love them all ^^.
My list would probally look something like:
1. Full House
2. Last Dance is With Me
3. Im Sorry I Love You
4. Autumn Tale
5. Goong
6. Lets go to School Sang doo
7. What Happened In Bali
8. Nine-tailed Fox
9. My Girl
10. Phoenix
Very hard to decide being that I love them all ^^.
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Apr 12th, '06, 10:35
-
- Posts: 4
- Joined: Apr 11th, '06, 07:15
- Location: Florida, USA
-
- Posts: 87
- Joined: Mar 29th, '06, 00:57
- Location: Issyk-KuLКыргызст&am
-
- Posts: 245
- Joined: Dec 11th, '05, 19:35
- Location: USA
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 8
- Joined: Mar 4th, '05, 04:03
-
- Posts: 20
- Joined: Jul 1st, '05, 01:36
-
- Posts: 39
- Joined: Apr 16th, '06, 01:41
- Location: up and down... and behind
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 53
- Joined: Feb 4th, '06, 01:31
- Location: California
-
- Posts: 21
- Joined: Feb 13th, '06, 10:26
- Location: Philippines
Please add my vote for the following dramas:
Thousand Years of Love
Hotelier
Bright Girl's Success Story
Popcorn
Damo
9-tailed Fox
Romance (another series that's not on the list, unbelievable^^)
Those are my personal favorites. I have seen some halfway that I thought are my favorite but I won't add them until I've seen the whole series.
Thousand Years of Love
Hotelier
Bright Girl's Success Story
Popcorn
Damo
9-tailed Fox
Romance (another series that's not on the list, unbelievable^^)
Those are my personal favorites. I have seen some halfway that I thought are my favorite but I won't add them until I've seen the whole series.
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Jan 28th, '06, 13:00
- Location: PHILIPPINES
-
- Posts: 71
- Joined: Apr 4th, '06, 12:19
- Location: U.S.A
- Contact:
My favourites:
My Girl
Phoenix
Damo
Paris Lovers
My Name is Kim Sam Soon
Spring Waltz
Beautiful Days
All About Eve
All In
Romance
Attic Cat
Wedding
Ruler of Your Own World
Full House
My Girl
Phoenix
Damo
Paris Lovers
My Name is Kim Sam Soon
Spring Waltz
Beautiful Days
All About Eve
All In
Romance
Attic Cat
Wedding
Ruler of Your Own World
Full House
Last edited by knuts on Aug 12th, '06, 09:33, edited 1 time in total.
- beatz_machine
- Posts: 14
- Joined: Oct 2nd, '05, 15:24
- Location: Saitama
I don't remember if I posted here already.. but I don't think I have.
Anyway, my vote goes to My Name is Kim Sam Soon. I STILL love that drama.. and it's the only one that I can watch over and over again without getting bored. All the other drama's I've watched are really good but nothing compare to this one... they usually fade away over some time.
It needs more votes.. to be number 1. Full House is ok too though.
Anyway, my vote goes to My Name is Kim Sam Soon. I STILL love that drama.. and it's the only one that I can watch over and over again without getting bored. All the other drama's I've watched are really good but nothing compare to this one... they usually fade away over some time.
It needs more votes.. to be number 1. Full House is ok too though.
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 31
- Joined: Apr 6th, '06, 23:37
- Location: Nanchong, China
my favourite korean drama
1. goong
1. full house
actually i love both and i can't choose between them...
2. sorry i love you (touching.....)
3. sweet 18 (romantic, funny, and lee dong gun is sooooo cute)
4. my name is kim sam soon
5. wedding
1. full house
actually i love both and i can't choose between them...
2. sorry i love you (touching.....)
3. sweet 18 (romantic, funny, and lee dong gun is sooooo cute)
4. my name is kim sam soon
5. wedding
Goong/Princess Hour
I gonna VOTE for Goong but I still love all of those Korean Series
Full House - 1st Series which made me really love Korean Series
Sassy Girl - the 2nd one that show me show rule of Korean Series
Love Story in Harvard - I really love Tae-hee**The angle of Korea** & wanna see how Harvard Look like.
Save The Last Dance With Me - One of memorial Love Stories which I've seen
Sweet 18 - They're so cute & funny that I can't even forgot.
My Girl - Funny & Sadly one however the last scence make me a lot of laugh
**NeVeR FoRGoT** The First SERIES that made me know what's Korea----Autumn In My Heart ----
I gonna VOTE for Goong but I still love all of those Korean Series
Full House - 1st Series which made me really love Korean Series
Sassy Girl - the 2nd one that show me show rule of Korean Series
Love Story in Harvard - I really love Tae-hee**The angle of Korea** & wanna see how Harvard Look like.
Save The Last Dance With Me - One of memorial Love Stories which I've seen
Sweet 18 - They're so cute & funny that I can't even forgot.
My Girl - Funny & Sadly one however the last scence make me a lot of laugh
**NeVeR FoRGoT** The First SERIES that made me know what's Korea----Autumn In My Heart ----
-
- Posts: 16
- Joined: Feb 7th, '06, 22:56
- Location: Canada
-
- Posts: 37
- Joined: Jul 28th, '04, 03:48
-
- Fansubber
- Posts: 328
- Joined: May 30th, '06, 00:29
Hm..Here are my votes
1. My Name is Kim Sam Soon
- Loved Hyun Bin there... His charming smile mesmerizes me. Kim Sun Ah acted pretty well there.. She made me laugh all the time. =D
2. Full House
- There's great chemistry between Bi (Rain) and Song Hye Gyo.. A perfect Comedy + Romantic combination.
3. Which Star Are You From
- The story was quite interesting, the first episode was mediocre, but I still liked it though. It was tastefully done.
4. Love Story In Harvard
- Both Kim Tae Hee and Kim Rae Won acted well there. Even though their English were erm.. I could hardly understand what they were trying to say, but then, it was pretty good.
5. Stairway To Heaven
- The ending was bittersweet because Kwon Sang Woo and Choi Ji Woo were finally together, but yet CJW died. It was a little bit draggy, but I enjoyed the series. Apart from that, I also liked the music.
1. My Name is Kim Sam Soon
- Loved Hyun Bin there... His charming smile mesmerizes me. Kim Sun Ah acted pretty well there.. She made me laugh all the time. =D
2. Full House
- There's great chemistry between Bi (Rain) and Song Hye Gyo.. A perfect Comedy + Romantic combination.
3. Which Star Are You From
- The story was quite interesting, the first episode was mediocre, but I still liked it though. It was tastefully done.
4. Love Story In Harvard
- Both Kim Tae Hee and Kim Rae Won acted well there. Even though their English were erm.. I could hardly understand what they were trying to say, but then, it was pretty good.
5. Stairway To Heaven
- The ending was bittersweet because Kwon Sang Woo and Choi Ji Woo were finally together, but yet CJW died. It was a little bit draggy, but I enjoyed the series. Apart from that, I also liked the music.
- AsianblueX
- Posts: 138
- Joined: May 7th, '04, 13:43
- Location: San Diego
Although i have watched over 30 kdrama's it all comes down to this
1. Summer Scent
2. My Girl
3. Full House
4. Phoenix
Although the others are good (autumn tale, goong, spring waltz etc) these are just CLASSIC's hands down highly recc.
(i'm a lil biased on Summer Scent b/c it was my 1st drama and son ye jin is in it =)) seriously though its really good
IF MY GIRL ISN"T ON YOUR LIST THAT MEANS YOU DIDN"T WATCH IT LOL
1. Summer Scent
2. My Girl
3. Full House
4. Phoenix
Although the others are good (autumn tale, goong, spring waltz etc) these are just CLASSIC's hands down highly recc.
(i'm a lil biased on Summer Scent b/c it was my 1st drama and son ye jin is in it =)) seriously though its really good
IF MY GIRL ISN"T ON YOUR LIST THAT MEANS YOU DIDN"T WATCH IT LOL
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 3 guests