YESSSS WARHAHRHARHARHARHARHARHARHARH!!!!!!!!!Prince of Moles wrote:Here is the Oricon chart for the best JDrama series 2005.
http://news.oricon.co.jp/omr/7563.html
I must say that I am surprised in the list but anyway 1-10:
1 Emergency Room 24H
2 Tiger and Dragon
3 Umizaru
4 Gokusen
5 1 lt of tears
6 Densha otoko
7 Divorce Lawyer
8 Koi in ochitara (Falling in Love)
9 Dragonzakura
10 Ooku: Hana no ran (Shogun's Harem)
D-Addicts's Ranking for 2005 JDramas (finished, results in)
-
- Posts: 23
- Joined: Feb 25th, '04, 06:56
-
- Administrator
- Posts: 1149
- Joined: Dec 6th, '03, 00:57
- Has thanked: 1 time
- Been thanked: 6 times
Voting is over. Here are the results.
1 Nobuta wo Produce 2403
2 Hana Yori Dango 2132.5
3 Densha Otoko 1806
4 Ichi Rittoru no Namida 1443
5 Engine 748
6 Gokusen 2 745.5
7 H2 723
8 Dragon Zakura 703
9 Anego 668
10 Slow Dance 507
11 Ganbatte Ikimasshoi 378
12 Koi ni Ochitara 377
13 Kiken na Aniki 355
14 Brother Beat 352
15 Jyoou no Kyoushitsu 275
16 Ai no uta 232
17 Tiger & Dragon 191
18 Ruri no shima 156
19 Ame to Yume no atoni 132
20 Yasashii Jikan 105
21 Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo~Kyuuketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken 90
22 Hotaru no Haka 87
23 Ima Ai ni Yukimasu 85
24 M no higeki 85
25 Tokyo Friends 77
26 Attack No. 1 65
27 Shiawase ni naritai 63
28 Yoshitsune 61
29 Oniyome Nikki 55
30 Hiroshima Showa 20 nen 8 gatsu muika 52
31 Kyumei byoutou 24 jikan III 52
32 FIGHT 50
33 Konya Hitori no BED de 50
34 Hakusen Nagashi ~ Yume miru goro sugitemo 40
35 Haruka 17 38
36 Umizaru 35
37 Yume de Aimashou 35
38 Start Line 33
39 Aska e, soshite mada minu ko e 25
40 Haru to Natsu 25
41 O oku hana no ran 25
42 Jukunen Rikon 15
43 Chakushin Ari 14
44 Magari Kado no Kanojyo 12
45 Jyouou 10
46 Kaze no Haruka 10
47 Koi no Jikan 10
48 Rikon Bengoshi 2 10
49 Aikurushii 7
50 Rokusen Nin Inochi no Visa 6
51 Diamond no Koi 5
52 Hoshi ni negai wo 5
53 Last Present 5
54 Water Boys Finale 5
55 Minna Mukashi wa Kodomo Datta 1
1 Nobuta wo Produce 2403
2 Hana Yori Dango 2132.5
3 Densha Otoko 1806
4 Ichi Rittoru no Namida 1443
5 Engine 748
6 Gokusen 2 745.5
7 H2 723
8 Dragon Zakura 703
9 Anego 668
10 Slow Dance 507
11 Ganbatte Ikimasshoi 378
12 Koi ni Ochitara 377
13 Kiken na Aniki 355
14 Brother Beat 352
15 Jyoou no Kyoushitsu 275
16 Ai no uta 232
17 Tiger & Dragon 191
18 Ruri no shima 156
19 Ame to Yume no atoni 132
20 Yasashii Jikan 105
21 Kindaichi Shonen no Jikenbo~Kyuuketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken 90
22 Hotaru no Haka 87
23 Ima Ai ni Yukimasu 85
24 M no higeki 85
25 Tokyo Friends 77
26 Attack No. 1 65
27 Shiawase ni naritai 63
28 Yoshitsune 61
29 Oniyome Nikki 55
30 Hiroshima Showa 20 nen 8 gatsu muika 52
31 Kyumei byoutou 24 jikan III 52
32 FIGHT 50
33 Konya Hitori no BED de 50
34 Hakusen Nagashi ~ Yume miru goro sugitemo 40
35 Haruka 17 38
36 Umizaru 35
37 Yume de Aimashou 35
38 Start Line 33
39 Aska e, soshite mada minu ko e 25
40 Haru to Natsu 25
41 O oku hana no ran 25
42 Jukunen Rikon 15
43 Chakushin Ari 14
44 Magari Kado no Kanojyo 12
45 Jyouou 10
46 Kaze no Haruka 10
47 Koi no Jikan 10
48 Rikon Bengoshi 2 10
49 Aikurushii 7
50 Rokusen Nin Inochi no Visa 6
51 Diamond no Koi 5
52 Hoshi ni negai wo 5
53 Last Present 5
54 Water Boys Finale 5
55 Minna Mukashi wa Kodomo Datta 1
- Attachments
-
- jdrama-ranking-2005.jpg (69.6 KiB) Viewed 3488 times
Wow, cant understand how Nobuta wo Produce made #1 spot... Yes the story was good, but in my opinion the acting wasn't... Lots of idol appeal for the girls but seriously.. HYD or DO should have been top 2, in my opinion (Admit that both Hermes & Densha weren't that good in it, but the support cast = best acting!!!)
I'm surprise that HYD is in 2nd place. Typical cliche storyline of rich kids bullying poor kid. One wonders why even bother to make/watch this show considering that most american tv shows have an even more *sophisticated* storyline than HYD. Oh wait, perhaps because it stars Asian actors/actresses. Whatever happens to rewarding the storyline *gasp*. Wouldn't be too surprise if you have Oguri Shun & Matsumoto Jun bouncing a ball for 9 episodes and it still gets 2nd place. On the bright side at least Nobuta won
I agree... I didn't like HYD at all. Nobuta wo Produce deserves the 1st place...soscarygs wrote:I'm surprise that HYD is in 2nd place. Typical cliche storyline of rich kids bullying poor kid. One wonders why even bother to make/watch this show considering that most american tv shows have an even more *sophisticated* storyline than HYD. Oh wait, perhaps because it stars Asian actors/actresses. Whatever happens to rewarding the storyline *gasp*. Wouldn't be too surprise if you have Oguri Shun & Matsumoto Jun bouncing a ball for 9 episodes and it still gets 2nd place. On the bright side at least Nobuta won
I'm actually quite happy that I'm not part of the status quo. I wasn't even close! Like someone said earlier, storyline first and without the cliche topics.groink wrote:FIGHT - 25
Jukunen Rikon - 15
Slow Dance - 10
Kaze no Haruka - 10
Yoshitsune - 10
Yume de Aimashou - 10
Rikon Bengoshi 2 - 10
Diamond no Koi - 5
Hotaru no Haka - 5
--- groink
-
- Posts: 49
- Joined: May 7th, '05, 20:06
Top Three:
Tiger & Dragon - 15 ( No doubt it has a very interesting story. With quite a strong cast as well. !!! probably the most interesting/top 3 drama of the year.)
Gokusen 2 - 15 (Nakama Yukie!!! Kame!!! Jin!!! OMG!! OMG!!! love Nakama too much to not like it!!)
Jyoou no Kyoushitsu - 10 (i love this very much!! The story is awesome. Yuki Amami was very cool. And that little girl Shida is very cute!! )
Others:
Nobuta wo Produce - 10 (Shuji & Akira!!!!!!! What else can i say? good cast, song & plot!)
Hana Yori Dango - 10 (The pace of the story is very fast, which is good. Jun and Inoue also did very good)
Dragon Zakura - 10 (The story is very interesting. Tomohisa!!! MASAMI!!!!!!!!! and also have Kyoko & Hiroshi. not bad, not bad AT ALL!!!!)
Anego - 5 (Jin & Royko. Interesting pair. The SP is not bad as well, but STILL open ending. Be expected to have Series 2 coming out next year?)
Slow Dance - 5 (Awesome cast, a lot of cast that i like. The pace is slow. -"Slow" Dance. But it's still a good watch)
Ooku hana no ran - 5 (I have always liked the Ooku series. Not the best out of the 3, but good enough. Plus, i love the ending Theme song, cos it's Tokyo Jihen!!!)
Chakushin Ari - 5 (they cannot make it too scary, cos it's dorama. However they still make it suspenseful and exciting enough!!!)
Haruka 17 - 5 (I love Hirayama Aya!!!! And this series is sooooo funny too!!!)
Densha Otoko - 2.5 (Itoh Misaki got her fame from it =)
Kiken na Aniki - 2.5 (it's meant to be a funny drama. The side-cast is not bad~!)
Drama did not made the list :
Ichi Rittoru no Namida ( ran out of points, but if i have to pick one out of the list, it's this one =( )
Engine (It his Kimura in it, but really don't have a interesting story)
Yoshitsune (Awesome at the beginning, extremely strong cast!!! Aya in it too, but too bad too short, and it seems to have fallen after episode 20something and so on.
Tiger & Dragon - 15 ( No doubt it has a very interesting story. With quite a strong cast as well. !!! probably the most interesting/top 3 drama of the year.)
Gokusen 2 - 15 (Nakama Yukie!!! Kame!!! Jin!!! OMG!! OMG!!! love Nakama too much to not like it!!)
Jyoou no Kyoushitsu - 10 (i love this very much!! The story is awesome. Yuki Amami was very cool. And that little girl Shida is very cute!! )
Others:
Nobuta wo Produce - 10 (Shuji & Akira!!!!!!! What else can i say? good cast, song & plot!)
Hana Yori Dango - 10 (The pace of the story is very fast, which is good. Jun and Inoue also did very good)
Dragon Zakura - 10 (The story is very interesting. Tomohisa!!! MASAMI!!!!!!!!! and also have Kyoko & Hiroshi. not bad, not bad AT ALL!!!!)
Anego - 5 (Jin & Royko. Interesting pair. The SP is not bad as well, but STILL open ending. Be expected to have Series 2 coming out next year?)
Slow Dance - 5 (Awesome cast, a lot of cast that i like. The pace is slow. -"Slow" Dance. But it's still a good watch)
Ooku hana no ran - 5 (I have always liked the Ooku series. Not the best out of the 3, but good enough. Plus, i love the ending Theme song, cos it's Tokyo Jihen!!!)
Chakushin Ari - 5 (they cannot make it too scary, cos it's dorama. However they still make it suspenseful and exciting enough!!!)
Haruka 17 - 5 (I love Hirayama Aya!!!! And this series is sooooo funny too!!!)
Densha Otoko - 2.5 (Itoh Misaki got her fame from it =)
Kiken na Aniki - 2.5 (it's meant to be a funny drama. The side-cast is not bad~!)
Drama did not made the list :
Ichi Rittoru no Namida ( ran out of points, but if i have to pick one out of the list, it's this one =( )
Engine (It his Kimura in it, but really don't have a interesting story)
Yoshitsune (Awesome at the beginning, extremely strong cast!!! Aya in it too, but too bad too short, and it seems to have fallen after episode 20something and so on.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests