D-Addicts Members' TOP 30 Favorite Korean Dramas - Vote Now!
Mines is quite simple...lol...i do watch alot
of korean drama's but i might stop in the middle
or towards to ending, since its too boring..
but these are the ones i finished and loved the most!
1.) Goong aka Princess Hours
Love this drama alot!!!...still likeing it after a year pasted..lol...)
2.) Full House
3.) My Girl
4.) Spring Waltz
5.) Jewel in the palace
6.) Save the Last Dance
7.) Autum Love
8.) Stair way to Heaven
CURRENTLY WATCHING: AND LOVING!!
1.) The Devil/Mawang
2.) Hello Miss
of korean drama's but i might stop in the middle
or towards to ending, since its too boring..
but these are the ones i finished and loved the most!
1.) Goong aka Princess Hours
Love this drama alot!!!...still likeing it after a year pasted..lol...)
2.) Full House
3.) My Girl
4.) Spring Waltz
5.) Jewel in the palace
6.) Save the Last Dance
7.) Autum Love
8.) Stair way to Heaven
CURRENTLY WATCHING: AND LOVING!!
1.) The Devil/Mawang
2.) Hello Miss
-
- Posts: 312
- Joined: Feb 15th, '07, 01:11
-
- Posts: 133
- Joined: Sep 16th, '06, 18:44
- Location: Dream world
- Contact:
hey this is a great idea! let me join in
Since there are a lot of mainstream votes, my vote goes like this...
Underrated:
1. Ruler of your own world
2. Super rookie
3. Damo
4. Bad family
5. Country princess
Mainstream:
6. Que sera sera
7. My name is kim sam soon
8. Jewel in the palace
9. Autumn in my heart
10. Sang Doo lets go to school
Mermaid Lady/Irene
All about eve
Attic cat
Full house
Goong
and from recommendations these are lined up for download:
The sandglass/hourglass
Please come back soon-ae
Alone in love
Soulmate
Vineyard man
Im sorry i love you
Since there are a lot of mainstream votes, my vote goes like this...
Underrated:
1. Ruler of your own world
2. Super rookie
3. Damo
4. Bad family
5. Country princess
Mainstream:
6. Que sera sera
7. My name is kim sam soon
8. Jewel in the palace
9. Autumn in my heart
10. Sang Doo lets go to school
Mermaid Lady/Irene
All about eve
Attic cat
Full house
Goong
and from recommendations these are lined up for download:
The sandglass/hourglass
Please come back soon-ae
Alone in love
Soulmate
Vineyard man
Im sorry i love you
-
- Posts: 501
- Joined: Oct 7th, '06, 20:25
- Location: Germany
-
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Apr 14th, '06, 19:00
- Location: USA
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Jan 12th, '07, 03:50
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Jul 20th, '07, 14:56
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Jul 20th, '07, 14:56
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Jul 20th, '07, 14:56
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: May 1st, '07, 19:03
- Location: Connecticut
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 290
- Joined: Apr 14th, '06, 19:00
- Location: USA
-
- Posts: 65
- Joined: Dec 9th, '06, 11:25
KONICHIWA!
MY GIRL ALL THE WAY! Somehow I just feel that there is less bickering in MY GIRL! There is that too much of Korean male-nessas demonstrated by Bi in Full House. I saw the more 'give-and-take' kind of mentality in MY GIRL! It's really happiness to see Seol Gong Chan falling in love with Yoo Rin as he gives in more to his heartbeats!
GO LEE DONG WOOK! LEE DA HAE!
MY GIRL ALL THE WAY! Somehow I just feel that there is less bickering in MY GIRL! There is that too much of Korean male-nessas demonstrated by Bi in Full House. I saw the more 'give-and-take' kind of mentality in MY GIRL! It's really happiness to see Seol Gong Chan falling in love with Yoo Rin as he gives in more to his heartbeats!
GO LEE DONG WOOK! LEE DA HAE!
I'm going to have to vote for "My sassy girl Choon Hyang" simply because I liked it as much as My girl and it deserves to be higher on the list with more votes. I'm not so sure about Full house....I just dont think it was as good as other dramas even though it really was nice to watch. Its just that the main male character was just bouncing back and forth too much between the two girls.
So in the end, my first choice is Delightful/Sassy girl Choon Hyang and second is My Girl. Honourable mentions would be My name is KIm sam soon and Goong because they were just so great to watch as well.
So in the end, my first choice is Delightful/Sassy girl Choon Hyang and second is My Girl. Honourable mentions would be My name is KIm sam soon and Goong because they were just so great to watch as well.
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Jul 26th, '07, 11:59
- Location: Brasil
My list would be:
1.Full House
2.My Girl
3.Dae Jang Geum
4.Spring Waltz
5.Goong
6.Stairway to Heaven
7.Save Last Dance For Me
8.I'm Sorry I Love U
9.Autumn In My Heart
10.Heavens' Tree
11.Sassy Girl Chun-Hyang
12.Successful Story of A Bright Girl
13.Love Story In Harvard
14.Which Star Are U From
15.Sad Love Story
1.Full House
2.My Girl
3.Dae Jang Geum
4.Spring Waltz
5.Goong
6.Stairway to Heaven
7.Save Last Dance For Me
8.I'm Sorry I Love U
9.Autumn In My Heart
10.Heavens' Tree
11.Sassy Girl Chun-Hyang
12.Successful Story of A Bright Girl
13.Love Story In Harvard
14.Which Star Are U From
15.Sad Love Story
1) Dal Ja's Spring -I don't think many will agree with me on this but Dal Ja and i are of similar age and similiar places in our lives so this drama me and my girlfriends all love.
2) My Lovely Sam-soon
After those two the next ten would be about even and there pretty much what everyone else has. I am a bit surprised full house is number 1 though. It's good but not that good!
2) My Lovely Sam-soon
After those two the next ten would be about even and there pretty much what everyone else has. I am a bit surprised full house is number 1 though. It's good but not that good!
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Jan 23rd, '07, 06:21
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 172
- Joined: Apr 9th, '07, 10:38
- Contact:
1. My Girl
2. My Sassy Girl Choon Hyang
3. Full House
4. Wonderful Life
5. Goong
2. My Sassy Girl Choon Hyang
3. Full House
4. Wonderful Life
5. Goong
Last edited by Namida Iro on Jul 29th, '07, 15:29, edited 1 time in total.
1. Goong
2. Which Star Are You From
3. Winter Sonata
4. My Girl
5. Autumn In My Heart
6. Im Sorry I Love You
7. Full House
8. Memories Of Bali
9. Wonderful Life
10. My Name Is Kim-Sam-Soon
11. Stairway To Heaven
12. Succesful Story Of A Bright Girl
13. Summer Scent
14. My Little Bride/ Sweet 18
15. Sweet Spy
NOT IN ORDER PEOPLE!!!!
2. Which Star Are You From
3. Winter Sonata
4. My Girl
5. Autumn In My Heart
6. Im Sorry I Love You
7. Full House
8. Memories Of Bali
9. Wonderful Life
10. My Name Is Kim-Sam-Soon
11. Stairway To Heaven
12. Succesful Story Of A Bright Girl
13. Summer Scent
14. My Little Bride/ Sweet 18
15. Sweet Spy
NOT IN ORDER PEOPLE!!!!
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Jun 10th, '07, 14:38
- Location: Somewhere on Earth
-
- Posts: 78
- Joined: Jun 11th, '07, 08:23
I have my own lists also..my! i'm addicted to d-addicts forum already!!!!
1. GOONG-I even have to ask a friend who is in canada to buy me a
dvd so that i can have good english subs.
1. LOVE STORY IN HARVARD
2. FULL HOUSE
3. MY GIRL
4. SASSY GIRL CHUNYANG
5. QUEEN OF THE GAME
6. STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN
7. SAVE THE LAST DANCE WITH ME
8. AUTUMN TALE
9. MEMORIES OF BALI
10. GREEN ROSE
11. WONDERFUL LIFE
12. witch yoo-hee
13. winter sonata
14. all-in
15. hello baby
1. GOONG-I even have to ask a friend who is in canada to buy me a
dvd so that i can have good english subs.
1. LOVE STORY IN HARVARD
2. FULL HOUSE
3. MY GIRL
4. SASSY GIRL CHUNYANG
5. QUEEN OF THE GAME
6. STAIRWAY TO HEAVEN
7. SAVE THE LAST DANCE WITH ME
8. AUTUMN TALE
9. MEMORIES OF BALI
10. GREEN ROSE
11. WONDERFUL LIFE
12. witch yoo-hee
13. winter sonata
14. all-in
15. hello baby
-
- Posts: 68
- Joined: Jul 30th, '07, 17:41
- Location: Atlanta, GA
-
- Posts: 76
- Joined: Mar 27th, '06, 03:27
- Location: T.O.
List not in order
. LOVE STORY IN HARVARD
2. FULL HOUSE
3. MY GIRL
4. SASSY GIRL CHUNYANG
5. LOVE LETTER
6. TREE OF HEAVEN
7. SAVE THE LAST DANCE WITH ME
8. AUTUMN TALE
9. CRAZY FOR YOUI
10. GREEN ROSE
11. WONDERFUL LIFE
12. GOONG
13. HELLO BABY, HELLO MISS
14. DAL JA'S SPRING
15. SUPER ROOKIE
16. OVER THE RAINBOW
. LOVE STORY IN HARVARD
2. FULL HOUSE
3. MY GIRL
4. SASSY GIRL CHUNYANG
5. LOVE LETTER
6. TREE OF HEAVEN
7. SAVE THE LAST DANCE WITH ME
8. AUTUMN TALE
9. CRAZY FOR YOUI
10. GREEN ROSE
11. WONDERFUL LIFE
12. GOONG
13. HELLO BABY, HELLO MISS
14. DAL JA'S SPRING
15. SUPER ROOKIE
16. OVER THE RAINBOW
-
- Posts: 38
- Joined: Aug 13th, '07, 02:05
-
- Posts: 30
- Joined: Mar 23rd, '06, 05:53
- Location: US
1) My Girl
2) Coffee Prince (Can I say this, since it's not done yet? It's just so ridiculously good, that no matter how crappy the ending could be, it will still be one of my favs ^^)
3) My Name is Kim Sam Soon
Those are probably the three kdramas that I've rewatched the most. I just looked at my list and realized I've been watching a lot more jdramas lately... huh
2) Coffee Prince (Can I say this, since it's not done yet? It's just so ridiculously good, that no matter how crappy the ending could be, it will still be one of my favs ^^)
3) My Name is Kim Sam Soon
Those are probably the three kdramas that I've rewatched the most. I just looked at my list and realized I've been watching a lot more jdramas lately... huh
-
- Posts: 48
- Joined: Jun 22nd, '05, 00:56
LIST
my fave
FULL HOUSE
MY GIRL
SWEET 18
MY NAME IS KIM SAM SOON
SAVE THE LAST DANCE FOR ME
WONDERFUL LIFE
REALLY REALLY LIKE YOU
PRINCESS HOURS
COFFEE PRINCE
OH PHIL SEUNG
DELIGHTFUL GIRL CHUN HYANG
LOVERS IN PARIS
PRINCESS LULU
WEDDING
SNOW WHITE SWEET LOVE
ONLY YOU
ICE GIRL
FIREWORKS
WHAT'S UP FOX
FULL HOUSE
MY GIRL
SWEET 18
MY NAME IS KIM SAM SOON
SAVE THE LAST DANCE FOR ME
WONDERFUL LIFE
REALLY REALLY LIKE YOU
PRINCESS HOURS
COFFEE PRINCE
OH PHIL SEUNG
DELIGHTFUL GIRL CHUN HYANG
LOVERS IN PARIS
PRINCESS LULU
WEDDING
SNOW WHITE SWEET LOVE
ONLY YOU
ICE GIRL
FIREWORKS
WHAT'S UP FOX
my faves
1) Sangdoo let's go to school
2) Full House
3) Goong
4) My Girl
5) Da Ja's Spring
6)I'm sorry I love you
7) All About Eve
Coffee Prince
9) Summer Scent
10) Let's Go to the Beach
Those are my top 10 favorites ranked. There of course are many more I adore but I tried to limit myself to 10 ;)
2) Full House
3) Goong
4) My Girl
5) Da Ja's Spring
6)I'm sorry I love you
7) All About Eve
Coffee Prince
9) Summer Scent
10) Let's Go to the Beach
Those are my top 10 favorites ranked. There of course are many more I adore but I tried to limit myself to 10 ;)
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: Sep 7th, '07, 07:18
-
- Posts: 33
- Joined: Aug 3rd, '06, 11:16
My Top Favorites
Soulmate
Flowers for My Life
Fantasy Couple
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Dal Ja's Spring
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (it's looking like that too even though I haven't finished it)
Flowers for My Life
Fantasy Couple
My Name Is Kim Sam Soon
Dal Ja's Spring
How to Meet a Perfect Neighbor (it's looking like that too even though I haven't finished it)
-
- Posts: 27
- Joined: May 17th, '07, 04:04
- Location: Philippines
-
- Posts: 43
- Joined: Jun 7th, '06, 03:30
- Location: CA, USA
-
- Posts: 2
- Joined: Jan 15th, '05, 01:13
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests